AbodeABODE

116D N 9th St

Nashville, TN 37206

116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206 — exterior front view
116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206 — exterior view
116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206 — exterior view

116D N 9th St

Nashville, TN

$1,600,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3288028

116D N 9th St

Nashville, TN 37206·Maxwell Heights

$1,600,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

5,000

Sq Ft

$320

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a house hack, or an income-producing investment, this rare property offers incredible flexibility. Live in one unit while generating income from the other, or take advantage of the ability to lease for 30+ days without requiring a short-term rental permit from the city. This is your opportunity to own in one of East Nashville's most convenient and rapidly growing locations. Just minutes from the new Oracle campus, the new Nissan Stadium, some of t...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Income
BedroomsStudio
Square Feet5,000
Price / Sq Ft$320
Days on Market10
Building
StyleOther
Year Built2022
CountyDavidson County, TN
HeatingHeat Pump
CoolingCentral Air
FlooringLuxury Vinyl
Garage Spaces1
IncludedFurniture
ExteriorHardboard Siding
RoofShingle
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
MLS #RTC3288028
Days on Market10
List DateJuly 17, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$5,323
Listing Courtesy OfCompass

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3288028

$1,600,000

Jul 17, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$8,534

/month
Principal & Interest
$8,090
Property Taxes
$444
20% · $320,000
6.5%

Location

Maxwell Heights · 116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206

Explore Maxwell Heights

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206 to your preferred destination.

116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Maxwell Heights

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 116D N 9th St , Nashville, TN 37206.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood