AbodeABODE

950 Hwy 203

Savannah, TN 38372

950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372 — exterior front view
950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372 — exterior view
950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372 — exterior view

950 Hwy 203

Savannah, TN

$235,000

ContingentMLS #RTC3205744

950 Hwy 203

Savannah, TN 38372·none

$235,000

Reduced $4,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,476

Sq Ft

$159

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Great country home just minutes from town and conveniently close to schools! This beautifully maintained brick home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious eat-in kitchen offering plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the well-landscaped yard, covered back patio, and fenced backyard - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a storage building and a peaceful, scenic setting. Best of all, the property is unrestricted.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,476
Price / Sq Ft$159
Days on Market45
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.59 Acres
CountyHardin County, TN
RoomDimensions
Bedroom 100 × 00
Den00 × 00
Dining Room00 × 00
Living Room00 × 00
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
BasementOther
FlooringCarpet, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
IncludedDishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
RoofMetal
Patio/PorchPatio, Covered
Parking Spaces1
WaterPublic
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Size0.59 Acres
Lot Dimensions.59
MLS #RTC3205744
Days on Market45
List DateMay 11, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$814
Listing Courtesy OfWeichert, Realtors - Crunk Real Estate

Price reduced

$235,000

$4,000

Jun 24, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3205744

$239,000

May 11, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,256

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,188
Property Taxes
$68
20% · $47,000
6.5%

Location

none · 950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372 to your preferred destination.

950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 950 Hwy 203 , Savannah, TN 38372.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood