AbodeABODE

504 Mare Alley

Thompsons Station, TN 37179

504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179 — exterior front view
504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179 — exterior view
504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179 — exterior view

504 Mare Alley

Thompsons Station, TN

$869,830

ContingentMLS #RTC3166431

504 Mare Alley

Thompsons Station, TN 37179·Saddlewalk at June Lake

$869,830

Increased $19,830

List Price

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,738

Sq Ft

$318

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Soaring 20' vaulted ceilings, waterfall island, stacked cabinets to the ceiling and the primary BR + flex space on main floor! Hottest new plan at June Lake! Steps from the completed amenity center, gym, pool, and the lake! Future town center to begin construction this summer. Entertain your family and friends with these vaulted ceilings and grill out in the oversized yard with a covered patio extension! Come see why June Lake is the best selling community in Spring Hill! Home faces an open spac...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4 full, 1 half
Square Feet2,738
Price / Sq Ft$318
Days on Market25
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2025
CountyWilliamson County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 113 × 15Suite
Bedroom 213 × 11
Bedroom 311 × 11
Bedroom 411 × 12Bath
Master BathroomDouble Vanity
Dining Room13 × 10Combination
Kitchen10 × 10Pantry
Living Room17 × 17Combination
Other RoomOffice
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
CoolingElectric
BasementOther
FlooringTile, Vinyl
Garage Spaces2
BalconyPatio, Covered, Porch
IncludedDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Range, Smart Appliance(s)
ExteriorBrick
FoundationSlab
RoofShingle
Patio/PorchPatio, Covered, Porch
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces4
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Building Stories2
Building AmenitiesClubhouse,Fitness Center,Playground,Pool,Sidewalks,Underground Utilities
Parking TypeGarage Door Opener, Alley Access
HOA Fee$125/mo
HOA Fee 2$375/mo
MLS #RTC3166431
Days on Market25
List DateApril 1, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Listing Courtesy OfSignature Homes Realty

Price increased

$869,830

+$3,430

May 7, 2026

Price increased

$866,400

+$16,400

Apr 30, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3166431

$850,000

Apr 1, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$4,523

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,398
HOA / Assessment
$125
20% · $173,966
6.5%

Location

Saddlewalk at June Lake · 504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179

Explore Saddlewalk at June Lake

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179 to your preferred destination.

504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Saddlewalk at June Lake

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 504 Mare Alley , Thompsons Station, TN 37179.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood