AbodeABODE

115 Webb Ave

Hohenwald, TN 38462

115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462 — exterior front view
115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462 — all view
115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462 — all view

115 Webb Ave

Hohenwald, TN

$120,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3133355

115 Webb Ave

Hohenwald, TN 38462·none

$120,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

This 1.03 acre commercial lot is located in the heart of the business district across from Super Wal Mart and Tractor Supply. This is a highly trafficked spot with a steady flow of consumers coming from numerous surrounding counties to this thriving area. Local businesses in close proximity to this lot include Super Wal Mart, McDonald's. Casa Grande, Family Dollar among many more. It is easily accessible with over 284' of road frontage. Ideal for any retail, industry or service based business le...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market159
Building
StyleOther
Lot Size1.03 Acres
CountyLewis County, TN
IncludedLand Only
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size1.03 Acres
Lot FeaturesCleared, Level
MLS #RTC3133355
Days on Market159
List DateFebruary 18, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$342
Listing Courtesy OfCrye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3133355

$120,000

Feb 20, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$635

/month
Principal & Interest
$607
Property Taxes
$29
20% · $24,000
6.5%

Location

none · 115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462 to your preferred destination.

115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 115 Webb Ave , Hohenwald, TN 38462.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood