AbodeABODE

1164 Shiloh Road

Lafayette, TN 37083

1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083 — exterior front view
1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083 — exterior view
1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083 — exterior view

1164 Shiloh Road

Lafayette, TN

$339,900

ActiveNew ListingMLS #RTC3304145

1164 Shiloh Road

Lafayette, TN 37083·none

$339,900

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,400

Sq Ft

$243

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

IMPRESSIVE NEW CONSTRUCTION! INTERIOR FLOWS EFFORTLESSLY IN THIS CHARMING NEW HOME! OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH TREY CEILINGS, BIG LIVING ROOM, OUTSTANDING KITCHEN WITH BEAUITFUL CUSTOM CABINETS. GRANITE, BLACK APPLIANCES AND ISLAND. THE MAIN BEDROOM OFFERS A SUITE WITH A TILE SHOWER, DOUBLE VANTIES AND 10x9 WALK-IN CLOSET. A BIG UTILITY ROOM WITH DOUBLE-DOOR PANTRY, GUEST BATHROOM HAS A TUB-SHOWER COMBO, WITH CUSTOM CABINETS IN BOTH BATHROOMS. RECESSED LIGHTING AND NICE LIGHT FIXTURES AND NICE DOOR HA...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,400
Price / Sq Ft$243
Days on Market5
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2026
Lot Size2 Acres
CountyMacon County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 116 × 13Suite
Bedroom 212 × 12
Bedroom 311 × 11
Master BathroomDouble Vanity
Kitchen12 × 12
Living Room13 × 12
Other Room16 × 6Utility Room
HeatingCentral
CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
BasementCrawl Space
FlooringLuxury Vinyl
IncludedElectric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher
ExteriorVinyl Siding
FoundationPermanent
Patio/PorchDeck, Covered, Porch
WaterPublic
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Size2 Acres
MLS #RTC3304145
Days on Market5
List DateJuly 22, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,000
Listing Courtesy OfBHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3304145

$339,900

Jul 22, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,802

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,719
Property Taxes
$83
20% · $67,980
6.5%

Location

none · 1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083 to your preferred destination.

1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1164 Shiloh Road , Lafayette, TN 37083.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood