AbodeABODE

526 W Foxrun

Springfield, TN 37172

526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172 — exterior front view
526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172 — exterior view
526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172 — exterior view

526 W Foxrun

Springfield, TN

$349,990

ActiveMLS #RTC3302434

526 W Foxrun

Springfield, TN 37172·The Greens at Legacy Townhomes

$349,990

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,580

Sq Ft

$222

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Just steps from the second tee box at Legacy, this beautifully designed Augusta floor plan offers an open-concept layout that's perfect for everyday living, featuring modern finishes, energy-efficient construction, and a comfortable flow that's ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. It's one story living at its best! This homesite offers scenic golf course views and a peaceful setting that's hard to beat. Even better, lawn care is included through the HOA, so you can spend more time enjoying...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,580
Price / Sq Ft$222
Days on Market13
Building
StyleTownhouse
Year Built2026
CountyRobertson County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 112 × 15Suite
Bedroom 212 × 12
Bedroom 312 × 12
Dining Room16 × 7Combination
Kitchen16 × 10
Living Room16 × 15Great Room
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
BasementNone
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl
Garage Spaces2
BalconyPorch
IncludedElectric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
ExteriorFiber Cement, Brick, Vinyl Siding
Patio/PorchPorch
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Building Stories1
Pet PolicyYes
Building AmenitiesGolf Course
Parking TypeGarage Faces Front
HOA Fee$150/mo
HOA Fee 2$450/mo
MLS #RTC3302434
Days on Market13
List DateJuly 14, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$2,244
Listing Courtesy OfDSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3302434

$349,990

Jul 14, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,107

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,770
Property Taxes
$187
HOA / Assessment
$150
20% · $69,998
6.5%

Location

The Greens at Legacy Townhomes · 526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172

Explore The Greens at Legacy Townhomes

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172 to your preferred destination.

526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for The Greens at Legacy Townhomes

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 526 W Foxrun , Springfield, TN 37172.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood