AbodeABODE

1010 N 1st St

Westmoreland, TN 37186

1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186 — exterior front view
1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186 — exterior view
1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186 — exterior view

1010 N 1st St

Westmoreland, TN

$329,900

ActiveMLS #RTC3272134

1010 N 1st St

Westmoreland, TN 37186·Lawsons Corner

$329,900

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,516

Sq Ft

$218

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Go, Eagles, Go!! Have the home that is within walking distance to the Westmoreland Schools and the fields! This home is AMAZING!! Main home has 3 beds and 2 baths. Updated flooring and fresh paint… EXCELLENT SHAPE!! And… There is. Detached studio apartment with a place for a bedroom, efficiency kitchen and full bath. Perfect for an in law or college aged suite or make it your studio or home office! The lot is shaped well for hosting kids, grandkids, pets or gardens!!! No HOA, no restrictions. ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,516
Price / Sq Ft$218
Days on Market7
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2009
Lot Size0.72 Acres
CountySumner County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 111 × 16Suite
Bedroom 211 × 11
Bedroom 311 × 11
Dining Room7 × 10Combination
Kitchen9 × 10
Living Room18 × 13Great Room
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
BasementCrawl Space
FlooringLaminate
IncludedElectric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
ExteriorBrick, Vinyl Siding
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.72 Acres
Lot Dimensions99.13 X 203.64 IRR
MLS #RTC3272134
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 11, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,512
Listing Courtesy OfEXIT Realty Refined

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3272134

$329,900

Jul 11, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,794

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,668
Property Taxes
$126
20% · $65,980
6.5%

Location

Lawsons Corner · 1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186

Explore Lawsons Corner

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186 to your preferred destination.

1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Lawsons Corner

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1010 N 1st St , Westmoreland, TN 37186.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood