AbodeABODE

314 Booker Dr lot 52

Gallatin, TN 37066

314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066 — exterior front view
314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066 — exterior view
314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066 — exterior view

314 Booker Dr lot 52

Gallatin, TN

$469,900

ActiveMLS #RTC3255658

314 Booker Dr lot 52

Gallatin, TN 37066·Westfield Ph 2A

$469,900

List Price

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,265

Sq Ft

$207

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

$11,500 INCENTIVES | MOVE-IN READY! Up to $10,000 closing costs + $1,500 rate buy-down (preferred lender/title). Stylish and functional, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath, 2,265 sq ft all-brick home in Westfield Ph 2A offers modern finishes and a versatile layout. The open kitchen highlights quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, a designer tile backsplash, and stainless appliances, flowing into a dining area and spacious living room with a gas fireplace. Durable laminate flooring enhances the main level, w...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet2,265
Price / Sq Ft$207
Days on Market8
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2025
Lot Size0.12 Acres
CountySumner County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 115 × 14
Bedroom 213 × 12
Bedroom 313 × 12
Bedroom 412 × 11
Master BathroomPrimary Bedroom
Dining Room15 × 12
Kitchen14 × 10
Living Room17 × 15
HeatingDual
CoolingDual
BasementNone
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Vinyl
Garage Spaces2
IncludedElectric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
ExteriorBrick
FoundationSlab
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.12 Acres
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyYes
Building AmenitiesPool
Parking TypeGarage Faces Front
HOA Fee$75/mo
HOA Fee 2$1300/mo
MLS #RTC3255658
Days on Market8
List DateJuly 1, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfSoutheastern Select Properties, Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3255658

$469,900

Jun 30, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,451

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,376
HOA / Assessment
$75
20% · $93,980
6.5%

Location

Westfield Ph 2A · 314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066

Explore Westfield Ph 2A

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066 to your preferred destination.

314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Westfield Ph 2A

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 314 Booker Dr lot 52 , Gallatin, TN 37066.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood