AbodeABODE

2165 Petty Rd

Charlotte, TN 37036

2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036 — exterior front view
2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036 — exterior view
2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036 — exterior view

2165 Petty Rd

Charlotte, TN

$499,999

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #RTC3251213

2165 Petty Rd

Charlotte, TN 37036·none

$499,999

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,634

Sq Ft

$306

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 9.24 picturesque acres. Nestled in a serene rural setting, this property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and outdoor recreation. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring spacious living areas, a functional floor plan, and stylish finishes that make this home truly move-in ready. All atop a full unfinished basement awaiting your ideas a...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,634
Price / Sq Ft$306
Days on Market11
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built1974
Lot Size9.24 Acres
CountyDickson County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 122 × 12Full Bath
Bedroom 212 × 13
Bedroom 311 × 11
Master BathroomPrimary Bedroom
Dining Room11 × 15
Kitchen9 × 16
Living Room11 × 18
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
BasementExterior Entry
FlooringLaminate
Garage Spaces1
IncludedBuilt-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
ExteriorBrick, Vinyl Siding
RoofMetal
Patio/PorchPorch, Covered
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces5
WaterPublic
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Size9.24 Acres
Lot FeaturesLevel
MLS #RTC3251213
Days on Market11
List DateJune 25, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,766
Listing Courtesy OfKingston Realty & Development

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3251213

$499,999

Jun 24, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,675

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,528
Property Taxes
$147
20% · $100,000
6.5%

Location

none · 2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036 to your preferred destination.

2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2165 Petty Rd , Charlotte, TN 37036.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood