AbodeABODE

871 Kile Lake Rd

Cleveland, TN 37323

871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323 — exterior front view
871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323 — exterior view
871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323 — exterior view

871 Kile Lake Rd

Cleveland, TN

$350,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3234303

871 Kile Lake Rd

Cleveland, TN 37323·none

$350,000

Reduced $70,000

List Price

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,830

Sq Ft

$191

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

OPEN HOUSE Sunday 2-4PM June 14th, 2026. Enjoy the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience on approximately 1.7 acres! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. The bright sunroom dining area and screened porch provide the perfect spaces to gather with family and friends while overlooking the property. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a saltwater pool with liner and pump replaced approximately four years ago. The ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,830
Price / Sq Ft$191
Days on Market38
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built1958
Lot Size1.7 Acres
CountyBradley County, TN
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
BasementCrawl Space
FlooringLuxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
Garage Spaces2
IncludedElectric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
ExteriorVinyl Siding
RoofShingle
Patio/PorchPorch, Covered, Deck, Screened
PoolIn Ground
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Size1.7 Acres
Lot FeaturesCleared, Level
MLS #RTC3234303
Days on Market38
List DateJune 11, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,221
Listing Courtesy OfRE/MAX Experience

Price reduced

$350,000

$50,000

Jul 22, 2026

Price reduced

$400,000

$20,000

Jun 27, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3234303

$420,000

Jun 8, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,872

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,770
Property Taxes
$102
20% · $70,000
6.5%

Location

none · 871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323 to your preferred destination.

871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 871 Kile Lake Rd , Cleveland, TN 37323.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood