AbodeABODE

1511 9th Ave

Nashville, TN 37208

1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208 — exterior front view
1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208 — exterior view
1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208 — exterior view

1511 9th Ave

Nashville, TN

$449,900

ActiveMLS #RTC3228503

1511 9th Ave

Nashville, TN 37208

$449,900

List Price

Studio

Layout

1,709

Sq Ft

$263

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Renovated single family residence on a large commercially zoned lot providing endless opportunities for the property. The space features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 2 half bathrooms, large updated kitchen and laundry room.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeCommercial Sale
BedroomsStudio
Square Feet1,709
Price / Sq Ft$263
Days on Market56
Building
StyleOffice
Year Built1925
Lot Size0.17 Acres
CountyDavidson County, TN
RoofAsphalt
Lot Size0.17 Acres
MLS #RTC3228503
Days on Market56
List DateJune 1, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfRealty One Group Music City

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3228503

$449,900

Jun 1, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,275

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,275
20% · $89,980
6.5%

Location

Historic Buena Vista · 1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208

Explore Nashville

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208 to your preferred destination.

1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Nashville

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1511 9th Ave , Nashville, TN 37208.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood