AbodeABODE

544 Ridgecrest Dr

McMinnville, TN 37110

544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110 — exterior front view
544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110 — all view
544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110 — all view

544 Ridgecrest Dr

McMinnville, TN

$298,500

ActiveMLS #RTC3215051

544 Ridgecrest Dr

McMinnville, TN 37110·none

$298,500

Reduced $16,500

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,654

Sq Ft

$180

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

New pricing on this Knock-out home! Great curb appeal, unique floor plan and design on one of the best wooded lots in town. One of Warren County's premier residential contractors, Jerry Williamson, originally built this custom home for a local owner. Walking distance to Milner Recreation Center, pool and walking trails. New flooring. Attached 2 car garage and aggregate drive. Priced to sell. Let’s make a deal today.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,654
Price / Sq Ft$180
Days on Market19
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built1986
Lot Size0.59 Acres
CountyWarren County, TN
RoomDimensions
Bedroom 111 × 14
Bedroom 210 × 11
Bedroom 310 × 11
Dining Room10 × 12
Kitchen9 × 11
Living Room14 × 17
HeatingNatural Gas, Central
CoolingElectric, Central Air
BasementNone, Crawl Space
FlooringCarpet, Parquet
Garage Spaces2
IncludedDishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
ExteriorBrick, Wood Siding
RoofShingle
Patio/PorchDeck
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.59 Acres
Lot Dimensions120 X 227 IRR
MLS #RTC3215051
Days on Market19
List DateMay 17, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,689
Listing Courtesy OfKirby Real Estate

Price reduced

$298,500

$16,500

Jun 10, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3215051

$315,000

May 18, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,650

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,509
Property Taxes
$141
20% · $59,700
6.5%

Location

none · 544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110 to your preferred destination.

544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 544 Ridgecrest Dr , McMinnville, TN 37110.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood