AbodeABODE

85 Hemlock Cv

Tracy City, TN 37387

85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387 — exterior front view
85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387 — exterior view
85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387 — exterior view

85 Hemlock Cv

Tracy City, TN

$599,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3214326

85 Hemlock Cv

Tracy City, TN 37387·Retreat at Waters Edge

$599,000

Reduced $29,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,050

Sq Ft

$570

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Lakefront living at its best in the highly sought-after Water’s Edge Retreat! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a premium lakefront lot with stunning water views and direct private lake access. Tucked among the trees for added privacy, the property features a spacious deck, private balcony, lakeside fire pit, and beautifully landscaped yard. A proven short-term rental favorite, this unique retreat comfortably accommodates up to 6 guests and offers the perfect opportunity for a vacatio...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,050
Price / Sq Ft$570
Days on Market35
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2022
Lot Size0.39 Acres
CountyGrundy County, TN
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
BasementPartial
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
BalconyDeck
IncludedElectric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
ExteriorHardboard Siding, Stone
RoofMetal
Patio/PorchDeck
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.39 Acres
Lot FeaturesSloped, Views
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyYes
Building AmenitiesFitness Center,Gated,Trail(s)
Parking TypeDriveway, Gravel
HOA Fee$99/mo
MLS #RTC3214326
Days on Market35
List DateMay 15, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$2,596
Listing Courtesy OfeXp Realty

Price reduced

$599,000

$16,000

Jun 22, 2026

Price reduced

$615,000

$13,000

Jun 2, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3214326

$628,000

May 15, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,344

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,029
Property Taxes
$216
HOA / Assessment
$99
20% · $119,800
6.5%

Location

Retreat at Waters Edge · 85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387

Explore Retreat at Waters Edge

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387 to your preferred destination.

85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Retreat at Waters Edge

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 85 Hemlock Cv , Tracy City, TN 37387.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood