AbodeABODE

1561 Opossum Paw Rd

Beechgrove, TN 37018

1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018 — exterior front view
1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018 — exterior view
1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018 — exterior view

1561 Opossum Paw Rd

Beechgrove, TN

$599,900

ActiveMLS #RTC3169013

1561 Opossum Paw Rd

Beechgrove, TN 37018·Moonrise at Opossum Paw

$599,900

Reduced $50,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,655

Sq Ft

$226

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to Moonrise at Opossum Paw! Discover this stunning, newly built home on a serene 1.87-acre private lot with incredible views! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, including a spacious owner's suite on the main floor with a large ensuite, tiled stand-up shower, and freestanding tub. Enjoy 10ft ceilings throughout, a tray ceiling in the primary suite, and large walk-in closets. The kitchen boasts an oversized walk-in pantry, while the living area offers a large great room...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,655
Price / Sq Ft$226
Days on Market105
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2026
Lot Size1.87 Acres
CountyCoffee County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 113 × 16Full Bath
Bedroom 211 × 13
Bedroom 311 × 13
Bedroom 411 × 13
Master BathroomDouble Vanity
Recreation Room17 × 22
Dining Room11 × 13
Kitchen10 × 13
Living Room18 × 17
Other Room13 × 10Breakfast Room
Other Room 212 × 16Office
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
BasementCrawl Space
FlooringCarpet, Wood, Tile
Garage Spaces3
IncludedElectric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
ExteriorHardboard Siding, Brick
FoundationBlock
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterPrivate
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Size1.87 Acres
MLS #RTC3169013
Days on Market105
List DateApril 6, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1
Listing Courtesy OfsimpliHOM - The Results Team

Price reduced

$599,900

$40,000

May 19, 2026

Price reduced

$639,900

$10,000

May 6, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3169013

$649,900

Apr 6, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,034

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,033
Property Taxes
$0
20% · $119,980
6.5%

Location

Moonrise at Opossum Paw · 1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018

Explore Moonrise at Opossum Paw

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018 to your preferred destination.

1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Moonrise at Opossum Paw

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1561 Opossum Paw Rd , Beechgrove, TN 37018.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood