AbodeABODE

400 Baronswood Drive

Nolensville, TN 37135

400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135 — exterior front view
400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135 — exterior view
400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135 — exterior view

400 Baronswood Drive

Nolensville, TN

$882,390

ContingentMLS #RTC3168402

400 Baronswood Drive

Nolensville, TN 37135·The Mill at McFarlin

$882,390

List Price

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,766

Sq Ft

$319

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

**To be built home under contract.**

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4 full, 1 half
Square Feet2,766
Price / Sq Ft$319
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2026
Lot Size0.42 Acres
CountyWilliamson County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 120 × 13Suite
Bedroom 212 × 11Walk-In Closet(s)
Bedroom 311 × 11Walk-In Closet(s)
Bedroom 410 × 11Bath
Master BathroomSuite
Recreation Room12 × 13Second Floor
Dining Room17 × 11Combination
Kitchen18 × 11Pantry
Living Room18 × 15Great Room
HeatingCentral, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Other, Tile
Garage Spaces3
BalconyPorch, Covered, Patio
IncludedBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorBrick, Hardboard Siding, Stone
FoundationSlab
RoofShingle
Patio/PorchPorch, Covered, Patio
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size0.42 Acres
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyYes
Building AmenitiesClubhouse,Fitness Center,Playground,Pool,Sidewalks,Underground Utilities
Parking TypeGarage Door Opener, Attached/Detached
HOA Fee$125/mo
MLS #RTC3168402
List DateFebruary 24, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$1
Listing Courtesy OfBeazer Homes

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3168402

$882,390

Apr 4, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$4,587

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,462
Property Taxes
$0
HOA / Assessment
$125
20% · $176,478
6.5%

Location

The Mill at McFarlin · 400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135

Explore The Mill at McFarlin

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135 to your preferred destination.

400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for The Mill at McFarlin

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 400 Baronswood Drive , Nolensville, TN 37135.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood