AbodeABODE

534 Whitney Branch Rd

Springville, TN 38256

534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256 — exterior front view
534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256 — exterior view
534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256 — exterior view

534 Whitney Branch Rd

Springville, TN

$525,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #RTC3149709

534 Whitney Branch Rd

Springville, TN 38256·none

$525,000

List Price

1

Bedroom

1

Bathroom

480

Sq Ft

$1,094

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

3 Parcels sold together with road frontage on 2 roads which makes it have great development potential~This is one of the most perfect properties I have seen in a long time~Open space where a one room cabin 24x20 currently sits but large enough for the home of your dreams and there are two other perfect building spots with several other options as well~Cleared Field for gardening or workshop but currently has foodplot~trails throughout property~newer 16x12 storage shed that has conduit buried to ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms1
Bathroom1
Square Feet480
Price / Sq Ft$1094
Days on Market89
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2014
Lot Size70 Acres
CountyHenry County, TN
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
CoolingElectric
BasementNone
FlooringConcrete
IncludedMicrowave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
ExteriorOther
FoundationSlab
RoofMetal
Patio/PorchDeck, Covered, Porch
WaterPublic
SewerSeptic Tank
Lot Size70 Acres
Lot FeaturesRolling Slope
MLS #RTC3149709
Days on Market89
List DateMarch 16, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$278
Listing Courtesy OfAt Home Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3149709

$525,000

Mar 16, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,678

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,655
Property Taxes
$23
20% · $105,000
6.5%

Location

none · 534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256 to your preferred destination.

534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 534 Whitney Branch Rd , Springville, TN 38256.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood