AbodeABODE

2609 Unitas Dr lot 26

Murfreesboro, TN 37129

2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129 — exterior front view
2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129 — exterior view
2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129 — exterior view

2609 Unitas Dr lot 26

Murfreesboro, TN

$597,990

ActiveMLS #RTC3146044

2609 Unitas Dr lot 26

Murfreesboro, TN 37129·Brewer Point

$597,990

Increased $1,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,151

Sq Ft

$278

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Plan (2151 Elevation DEF) 3 car garage! Some stock photos. Wonderful Jumbo covered back porch with fireplace. Three bedrooms down, nice bonus room with door and closet. 3 full bathrooms! Gourmet kitchen. Our most requested floorplan year after year. Upgraded features of smooth ceilings, tray ceilings, insulated/painted garages, full kitchen appliance package in stainless. One level living with upstairs bonus/bath. 2151 plan. Only $99 in closing costs and $99 earnest money at contract! We mak...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,151
Price / Sq Ft$278
Days on Market139
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built2026
Lot Size75x139
CountyRutherford County, TN
RoomDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom 111 × 10
Bedroom 211 × 10
Master BathroomSuite
Recreation Room21 × 20Other
Dining Room15 × 10Combination
Kitchen13 × 10
Living Room20 × 14
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingElectric, Central Air
BasementNone
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Garage Spaces3
BalconyPatio
IncludedDisposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Cooktop
ExteriorFiber Cement, Stone
FoundationSlab
RoofShingle
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterPrivate
SewerSTEP System
Lot Dimensions75x139
Lot FeaturesLevel
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyYes
Building AmenitiesDog Park,Playground,Sidewalks,Underground Utilities
Parking TypeGarage Faces Side, Concrete
HOA Fee$100/mo
MLS #RTC3146044
Days on Market139
List DateMarch 8, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$3,500
Listing Courtesy OfOle South Realty

Price increased

$597,990

+$1,000

Apr 13, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3146044

$596,990

Mar 8, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,415

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,024
Property Taxes
$292
HOA / Assessment
$100
20% · $119,598
6.5%

Location

Brewer Point · 2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Explore Brewer Point

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129 to your preferred destination.

2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Brewer Point

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2609 Unitas Dr lot 26 , Murfreesboro, TN 37129.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood