AbodeABODE

975 Main St

Lynchburg, TN 37352

975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352 — exterior front view
975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352 — all view
975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352 — all view

975 Main St

Lynchburg, TN

$78,900

ActiveMLS #RTC3129325

975 Main St

Lynchburg, TN 37352·The Retreat at Whiskey Creek

$78,900

Reduced $3,600

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

The Retreat at Whiskey Creek is a rustic, tiny-home, resort-style community inspired by the history of Lynchburg and the legacy of Jack Daniel’s Distillery. Lot #3 is one of the closest lots to all the amenities this community has to offer! Just one mile from the historic town square, this community offers a desirable blend of charm, convenience, and investment potential. Each lot allows for a tiny home up to 800 square feet and is well-suited for a weekend getaway, primary residence, or income-...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market118
Building
StyleOther
CountyMoore County, TN
IncludedLand Only
Lot FeaturesCleared
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
HOA Fee$125/mo
HOA Fee 2$450/mo
MLS #RTC3129325
Days on Market118
List DateFebruary 4, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$352
Listing Courtesy OfAccelerate Realty Group

Price reduced

$78,900

$3,600

Mar 18, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3129325

$82,500

Feb 6, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$553

/month
Principal & Interest
$399
Property Taxes
$29
HOA / Assessment
$125
20% · $15,780
6.5%

Location

The Retreat at Whiskey Creek · 975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352

Explore The Retreat at Whiskey Creek

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352 to your preferred destination.

975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for The Retreat at Whiskey Creek

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 975 Main St , Lynchburg, TN 37352.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood