AbodeABODE

395 River Rd

Decatur, TN 37322

395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322 — exterior front view
395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322 — exterior view
395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322 — exterior view

395 River Rd

Decatur, TN

$300,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3112549

395 River Rd

Decatur, TN 37322·none

$300,000

Reduced $50,000

List Price

1

Bedroom

2

Bathrooms

1,500

Sq Ft

$200

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Opportunity awaits on River Road in Decatur, TN! This cool building helps your business stand out with its floor to ceiling mid century modern windows and architecture! Formally a dentist office, real estate office, massage parlor, the possibilities are endless! Plenty of paved parking outside, and inside there are 6 individual rooms/offices, a lobby and a reception area. The building was updated in 2020. This is located next to other municipal offices. Located on a 1.38 acre lot! This would mak...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2 full, 2 half
Square Feet1,500
Price / Sq Ft$200
Days on Market57
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built1976
Lot Size1.34 Acres
CountyMeigs County, TN
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl
IncludedNone
ExteriorOther
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size1.34 Acres
Lot Dimensions251.49 X353.64 IRR.
MLS #RTC3112549
Days on Market57
List DateJanuary 22, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$1,155
Listing Courtesy OfRE/MAX Properties

Price reduced

$300,000

$40,000

Mar 21, 2026

Price reduced

$340,000

$10,000

Mar 18, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3112549

$350,000

Jan 22, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,613

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,517
Property Taxes
$96
20% · $60,000
6.5%

Location

none · 395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322 to your preferred destination.

395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 395 River Rd , Decatur, TN 37322.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood