AbodeABODE

713 College St

Portland, TN 37148

713 College St , Portland, TN 37148 — exterior front view
713 College St , Portland, TN 37148 — exterior view
713 College St , Portland, TN 37148 — exterior view

713 College St

Portland, TN

$399,900

ContingentMLS #RTC3062125

713 College St

Portland, TN 37148·none

$399,900

List Price

Studio

Layout

2

Bathrooms

3,840

Sq Ft

$104

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Currently set up for a church with a large sanctuary, seats approximately 300, stage and baptismal. Can also be converted to residential under the current zoning. All brick building on 1.4 acres with 3840 total sq ft. 1920 ft on the main level including a front lobby and two other rooms and two restrooms. 1920 additional ft downstairs with multiple rooms along with a kitchen and large open space which has been used as a fellowship hall. Paved parking lot with a large sign. Please refer to t...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
BedroomsStudio
Bathrooms2 full, 2 half
Square Feet3,840
Price / Sq Ft$104
Days on Market30
Building
StyleSingle Family Residence
Year Built1966
Lot Size1.4 Acres
CountySumner County, TN
HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
BasementFinished
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
IncludedElectric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
ExteriorBrick
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size1.4 Acres
MLS #RTC3062125
Days on Market30
List DateDecember 15, 2025
StatusUnder Contract
Annual Taxes$2,674
Listing Courtesy OfHaven Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3062125

$399,900

Dec 15, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$2,245

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,022
Property Taxes
$223
20% · $79,980
6.5%

Location

none · 713 College St , Portland, TN 37148

Explore none

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 713 College St , Portland, TN 37148 to your preferred destination.

713 College St , Portland, TN 37148

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for none

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 713 College St , Portland, TN 37148.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood