AbodeABODE

6 Deep Spring Lane

Sevierville, TN 37862

6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862 — exterior front view
6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862 — exterior view
6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862 — exterior view

6 Deep Spring Lane

Sevierville, TN

$135,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3061618

6 Deep Spring Lane

Sevierville, TN 37862·The Homestead in Wears Valley

$135,000

Reduced $30,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

BOOM! Just in time for the Fourth of July, this incredible 5.43-acre property just received a massive $30,000 price improvement! Now offered at just $135,000. Celebrate your independence by claiming your own slice of East Tennessee before someone else does. The sellers are motivated, so bring us your best offer! Welcome to The Homestead in Wears Valley, where nature meets convenience on this sprawling 5.43-acre lot. Nestled within the picturesque landscape of Homestead Central, this property ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market928
Building
StyleOther
Lot Size5.43 Acres
CountySevier County, TN
Lot Size5.43 Acres
Lot Dimensions-
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Wooded
MLS #RTC3061618
Days on Market928
List DateDecember 13, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$178
Listing Courtesy OfKeller Williams

Price reduced

$135,000

$30,000

Jul 1, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3061618

$165,000

Dec 13, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$697

/month
Principal & Interest
$683
Property Taxes
$15
20% · $27,000
6.5%

Location

The Homestead in Wears Valley · 6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862

Explore The Homestead in Wears Valley

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862 to your preferred destination.

6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for The Homestead in Wears Valley

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 6 Deep Spring Lane , Sevierville, TN 37862.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood