AbodeABODE

3819 Tullahoma Hwy

Winchester, TN 37398

3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398 — exterior front view
3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398 — exterior view
3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398 — exterior view

3819 Tullahoma Hwy

Winchester, TN

$1,400,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3000595

3819 Tullahoma Hwy

Winchester, TN 37398·AGR

$1,400,000

Reduced $400,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

Prime opportunity on Hwy 41A! 25 acres with road frontage along Tullahoma Highway, currently zoned agricultural but offering excellent potential for rezoning to commercial use. This property is located in a high-traffic corridor with strong visibility, making it ideal for future development. Rare chance to secure acreage in such a prime location—don’t miss it! Less than 0.8 miles to Home Depot and other shopping centers.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market297
Building
StyleOther
Lot Size25.15 Acres
CountyFranklin County, TN
IncludedLand Only
Lot Size25.15 Acres
Lot FeaturesCleared, Level
MLS #RTC3000595
Days on Market297
List DateSeptember 22, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$391
Listing Courtesy OfHorizon Realty Group dba Keller Williams Horizon

Price reduced

$1,400,000

$400,000

Jul 17, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3000595

$1,800,000

Sep 23, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$7,112

/month
Principal & Interest
$7,079
Property Taxes
$33
20% · $280,000
6.5%

Location

AGR · 3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398

Explore AGR

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398 to your preferred destination.

3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for AGR

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 3819 Tullahoma Hwy , Winchester, TN 37398.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood