AbodeABODE

200 N Dearborn Street #4700

Chicago, IL 60601

200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior front view
200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior view
200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior view

200 N Dearborn Street #4700

Chicago, IL

$2,000,000

ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12711621

200 N Dearborn Street #4700

Chicago, IL 60601

$2,000,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,957

Sq Ft

$676

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Experience true penthouse living from this one-of-a-kind full-floor residence at 200 N. Dearborn, offering nearly 3,000 square feet of sophisticated interior space paired with an extraordinary 2,350-square-foot private rooftop terrace connected by a striking floating staircase. Luxury begins the moment your private elevator opens directly into an exclusive foyer, setting the stage for an impressive home designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. Soaring 10-foot ceilings, drama...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,957
Price / Sq Ft$676
Days on Market3
Building
StylePenthouse
Year Built1989
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
Walk In ClosetMain
DeckSecond
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces2
BalconyDeck
IncludedDouble Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood
ExteriorConcrete
Patio/PorchDeck
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories47
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Door Person,Coin Laundry,Elevator in Residence,Exercise Room,Storage
Parking TypeYes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$2533/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12711621
Days on Market3
List DateJuly 22, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$18,772
Listing Courtesy OfCompass

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12711621

$2,000,000

Jul 22, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$14,210

/month
Principal & Interest
$10,113
Property Taxes
$1,564
HOA / Assessment
$2,533
20% · $400,000
6.5%

Location

Loop · 200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601 to your preferred destination.

200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 200 N Dearborn Street #4700, Chicago, IL 60601.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood