AbodeABODE

4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B

Chicago, IL 60640

4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640 — exterior front view
4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640 — exterior view
4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640 — exterior view

4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B

Chicago, IL

$1,950

PendingMLS #MRD12710289

4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B

Chicago, IL 60640

$1,950

Per Month

1

Bedroom

1

Bathroom

650

Sq Ft

About This Property

Available Now. We will consider an August 1 lease start- at the latest. | Located on a 2nd floor - Windows predominantly face South allowing abundant natural sunlight all day | Hardwood floors | Living room, kitchen with attached dining/office area and bedroom. It's a true 1 bed/ 1 bath | Upgraded kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counter tops and stainless steel appliances | Central heat/ac | Fitness Center on-site - available to all residents | LAUNDRY IN-UNIT | Room Dimensions: Living Room:...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathroom1
Square Feet650
Price / Sq Ft$3
Days on Market4
Building
StyleLow Rise (1-3 Stories)
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop
ExteriorBrick
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
MLS #MRD12710289
Days on Market4
List DateJuly 20, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Listing Courtesy OfJameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12710289

$1,950

Jul 20, 2026

Location

Uptown · 4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640 to your preferred destination.

4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 4843 N Ashland Avenue #2B, Chicago, IL 60640.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood