AbodeABODE

4436 N Malden Street #3S

Chicago, IL 60640

4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640 — exterior front view
4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640 — exterior view
4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640 — exterior view

4436 N Malden Street #3S

Chicago, IL

$525,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12701086

4436 N Malden Street #3S

Chicago, IL 60640

$525,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

About This Property

Top floor Sheridan Park! Great location in well maintained brick walk up building. Huge bright space with modern kitchen and baths. Hardwood floors, In unit laundry. Huge living room with wood burning fireplace. Recently remodeled Kitchen features stainless appliances, Extra deep Amish cabinets, quartz counters with and island. East facing sun room located adjacent to the living area. Big formal dining room. Primary bedroom suite with walk in closet. Split bedroom layout. Private deck off of kit...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Days on Market5
Building
StyleCondo
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Heated Sun RoomMain
Walk In ClosetMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingRadiator(s)
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
BasementUnfinished, Full
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces1
BalconyDeck
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
ExteriorBrick
RoofRubber
Patio/PorchDeck
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories3
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesStorage,Laundry,Intercom
Parking TypeConcrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
HOA Fee$449/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12701086
Days on Market5
List DateJuly 13, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$5,364
Listing Courtesy Of@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12701086

$525,000

Jul 13, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,551

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,655
Property Taxes
$447
HOA / Assessment
$449
20% · $105,000
6.5%

Location

Uptown · 4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640 to your preferred destination.

4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 4436 N Malden Street #3S, Chicago, IL 60640.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood