AbodeABODE

3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A

Chicago, IL 60613

3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613 — exterior front view
3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613 — exterior view
3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613 — exterior view

3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A

Chicago, IL

$251,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12694801

3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A

Chicago, IL 60613

$251,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

About This Property

Enjoy stunning Lake Michigan views from this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo on Lake Shore Drive. Open living area with a charming dining nook and filled with natural light. Features a updated modern with dishwasher, two generously sized bedrooms, and full bathroom. Prime lakefront location with easy access to parks, bike paths, and transit. Ideal for primary residence or investment. The building offers amenities including a 24-hour doorman, elevator access, an on-site convenience st...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathroom1
Days on Market7
Building
StyleCondo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
Year Built1957
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingElectric
CoolingWall Unit(s)
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
IncludedRange, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
ExteriorBrick
FoundationBrick/Mortar
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Lot FeaturesCommon Grounds
Building Stories23
Pet PolicyCats OK
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Door Person,Coin Laundry,Commissary,Elevator in Residence,Exercise Room
HOA Fee$879/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
Hydro IncludedY
MLS #MRD12694801
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 3, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$3,368
Listing Courtesy OfFulton Grace Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12694801

$251,000

Jul 3, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,429

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,269
Property Taxes
$281
HOA / Assessment
$879
20% · $50,200
6.5%

Location

Lakeview · 3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613 to your preferred destination.

3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 3950 N Lake Shore Drive #2103A, Chicago, IL 60613.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood