AbodeABODE

10 E ONTARIO Street #4103

Chicago, IL 60611

10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior front view
10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior view
10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior view

10 E ONTARIO Street #4103

Chicago, IL

$319,900

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12691633

10 E ONTARIO Street #4103

Chicago, IL 60611

$319,900

List Price

1

Bedroom

1

Bathroom

1,087

Sq Ft

$294

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome home to this newly renovated hi floor nearly 1100 SF 1 bedroom with huge balcony and stunning SOUTH preferred view!! Beautiful brand new laminate plank flooring in living area, new wool carpet in bedroom, all brand new stainless appliances with warranty, white kitchen with pantry area, washer/ dryer combo, abundant closet space, freshly painted throughout and ready to move into.... Stunning city views complete this vacant and easy to show condo in the heart of River North steps from ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms1
Bathroom1
Square Feet1,087
Price / Sq Ft$294
Days on Market18
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1983
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingElectric
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
ExteriorGlass
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofTar/Gravel
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories51
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Door Person,Coin Laundry,Elevator in Residence,Exercise Room,Health Club
Parking TypeConcrete, Circular Driveway, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$957/mo
Water IncludedY
MLS #MRD12691633
Days on Market18
List DateJune 29, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$6,406
Listing Courtesy OfRE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12691633

$319,900

Jun 30, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,108

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,618
Property Taxes
$534
HOA / Assessment
$957
20% · $63,980
6.5%

Location

Loop · 10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611 to your preferred destination.

10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 10 E ONTARIO Street #4103, Chicago, IL 60611.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood