AbodeABODE

1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3

Chicago, IL 60613

1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613 — exterior front view
1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613 — exterior view
1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613 — exterior view

1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3

Chicago, IL

$989,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12676059

1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3

Chicago, IL 60613

$989,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,983

Sq Ft

$499

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Experience elevated living at 1406 W. Cuyler Ave in UNIT 3, an exceptional brand-new duplex-up offering approximately 2,000 square feet of expansive indoor and outdoor living space. Thoughtfully designed with sleek sophistication and timeless finishes, this residence features engineered white oak hardwood flooring throughout, oversized windows, soaring airy spaces, and premium Kohler and Thermador finishes. The main level opens into a stunning open-concept living and dining area centered around...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,983
Price / Sq Ft$499
Days on Market23
Building
StyleCondo-Duplex
Year Built2026
Lot Size25 x 125
CountyCook
RoomLevel
DeckThird
LoftFourth
Bedroom 2Third
Bedroom 3Third
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomThird
Family Room
KitchenThird
LaundryThird
Living RoomThird
Master BedroomFourth
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, High End Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Oven
ExteriorBrick, Fiber Cement
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions25 x 125
Building Stories4
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
Parking TypeYes
HOA Fee$161/mo
MLS #MRD12676059
Days on Market23
List DateJune 11, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfDorota Moskal

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12676059

$989,000

Jun 12, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$5,162

/month
Principal & Interest
$5,001
HOA / Assessment
$161
20% · $197,800
6.5%

Location

Lakeview · 1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613 to your preferred destination.

1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1406 W Cuyler Avenue #3, Chicago, IL 60613.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood