AbodeABODE

360 E Randolph Street #2002

Chicago, IL 60601

360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior front view
360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior view
360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior view

360 E Randolph Street #2002

Chicago, IL

$3,200

PendingMLS #MRD12656918

360 E Randolph Street #2002

Chicago, IL 60601

$3,200

Per Month

1

Bedroom

2

Bathrooms

1,003

Sq Ft

About This Property

Radiant on Randolph! Enjoy breathtaking front-row views of the Chicago skyline from this stunning 1 bed / 1.5 bath south-facing residence on the 20th floor of the quintessential Buckingham private residences, designed by renowned architects Fujikawa Johnson & Associates - an urban retreat in Chicago's coveted new east side neighborhood. This turn-key home is magazine-worthy from the moment the door opens, featuring motorized blinds, hardwood flooring, custom built-in cabinetry in the living room...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,003
Price / Sq Ft$3
Days on Market16
Building
StyleHigh Rise (7+ Stories)
Year Built1992
Lot Sizecommon
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingElectric, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces12
ExteriorGlass, Concrete
Garage Spaces12
Parking Spaces12
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensionscommon
MLS #MRD12656918
Days on Market16
List DateMay 24, 2026
StatusUnder Contract
Listing Courtesy OfiProperties

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12656918

$3,200

May 24, 2026

Location

Loop · 360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601 to your preferred destination.

360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 360 E Randolph Street #2002, Chicago, IL 60601.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood