AbodeABODE

195 N HARBOR Drive #1502

Chicago, IL 60601

195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior front view
195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior view
195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601 — exterior view

195 N HARBOR Drive #1502

Chicago, IL

$795,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12593140

195 N HARBOR Drive #1502

Chicago, IL 60601

$795,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,600

Sq Ft

$497

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to Unit 1502 at 195 N Harbor Drive, a beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath residence in the coveted Parkshore Condominiums, perfectly situated in Lakeshore East. Floor-to-ceiling windows and a private balcony showcase breathtaking panoramic view of Lake Michigan, DuSable and Monroe Harbors, and the city skyline, with north, east, and south exposures that flood the space with natural light. The open floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, centered aroun...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,600
Price / Sq Ft$497
Days on Market80
Building
StyleCondo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
Year Built1991
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
Balcony/Porch/LanaiMain
StorageMain
PantryMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingElectric, Zoned
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood, Electric Cooktop
ExteriorConcrete
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories56
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Door Person,Coin Laundry,Elevator in Residence,Exercise Room,Storage
Parking TypeHeated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$1809/mo
Water IncludedY
MLS #MRD12593140
Days on Market80
List DateMarch 16, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$13,667
Listing Courtesy OfJameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12593140

$795,000

Mar 16, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$6,968

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,020
Property Taxes
$1,139
HOA / Assessment
$1,809
20% · $159,000
6.5%

Location

Loop · 195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601 to your preferred destination.

195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 195 N HARBOR Drive #1502, Chicago, IL 60601.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood