AbodeABODE

848 21st St

Hopkinsville, KY 42240

848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240 — exterior front view
848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240 — exterior view
848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240 — exterior view

848 21st St

Hopkinsville, KY

$95,000

ActiveMLS #RTC3039755

848 21st St

Hopkinsville, KY 42240·None

$95,000

Increased $25,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

About This Property

Zoned B-2-General Business District" or "Neighborhood Mixed-Use, ground floor Residential use, and aims to provide areas for businesses to operate while serving the needs of the local community. Retail, business, entertainment, and community uses, as well as encouraging employment opportunities in accessible locations. Multi-family dwellings (3 units or more) Special needs family units

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeLand
BedroomsStudio
Days on Market245
Building
StyleOther
Lot Size1.4 Acres
CountyChristian County, KY
IncludedLand Only
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Size1.4 Acres
Lot Dimensions26,136
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
MLS #RTC3039755
Days on Market245
List DateNovember 1, 2025
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$8
Listing Courtesy OfBenchmark Realty, LLC

Price reduced

$95,000

$9,999

Jul 14, 2026

Price reduced

$104,999

$10,000

Jul 1, 2026

Price reduced

$114,999

$15,000

May 9, 2026

Price increased

$129,999

+$70,000

Mar 14, 2026

Price reduced

$59,999

$10,001

Dec 9, 2025

Listed for sale

MLS #RTC3039755

$70,000

Nov 4, 2025

Mortgage Estimate

$481

/month
Principal & Interest
$480
Property Taxes
$1
20% · $19,000
6.5%

Location

None · 848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240

Explore None

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240 to your preferred destination.

848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for None

Listing data is provided in part by RealTracs MLS. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 RealTracs Solutions. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 848 21st St , Hopkinsville, KY 42240.

Call Us