AbodeABODE

7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C

Chicago, IL 60645

7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645 — exterior front view
7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645 — all view
7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645 — all view

7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C

Chicago, IL

$1,350

ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12716590

7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C

Chicago, IL 60645

$1,350

Per Month

1

Bedroom

1

Bathroom

700

Sq Ft

About This Property

BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT IN A SECURE COURTYARD BUILDING WITH LOCKED GATE. BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED COURTYARD. HARDWOOD FLOOR, AVAILABLE FURNISHED

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms1
Bathroom1
Square Feet700
Price / Sq Ft$2
Days on Market1
Building
StyleCourtyard,Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
Lot Size150" X 60"
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining Room
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNone
CoolingNone
BasementNone
ExteriorBrick
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions150" X 60"
MLS #MRD12716590
Days on Market1
List DateJuly 27, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfContinuum Real Estate Brokers

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12716590

$1,350

Jul 27, 2026

Location

Rogers Park · 7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645 to your preferred destination.

7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 7518 N Hoyne Avenue #2C, Chicago, IL 60645.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood