AbodeABODE

5038 N HARDING Avenue

Chicago, IL 60625

5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625 — exterior front view
5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625 — exterior view
5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625 — exterior view

5038 N HARDING Avenue

Chicago, IL

$699,900

ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12714422

5038 N HARDING Avenue

Chicago, IL 60625

$699,900

List Price

8

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

About This Property

Great investment opportunity !! Legal 3 flat located on quite cul-de-sac in sought after Albany Park, known for its strong rental market. Featuring 3 spacious unit. 1st and 2nd floor offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath and garden apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. All units with separate utilities and HVAC system including first and second floor with central AC. Tenants are on a month to month basis, providing flexibility to increase rent. Each apartment is nicely updated and well maintained by ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Income
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms3
Days on Market1
Building
StyleOther
Year Built1955
Lot Size32 X 124
CountyCook
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
BasementFinished, Full, Walk-Out Access
Garage Spaces2
ExteriorBrick
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions32 X 124
MLS #MRD12714422
Days on Market1
List DateJuly 23, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$10,281
Listing Courtesy OfSky High Real Estate Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12714422

$699,900

Jul 24, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$4,396

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,539
Property Taxes
$857
20% · $139,980
6.5%

Location

Albany Park · 5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625 to your preferred destination.

5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 5038 N HARDING Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood