AbodeABODE

958 W Willow Street #4

Chicago, IL 60614

958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614 — exterior front view
958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614 — exterior view
958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614 — exterior view

958 W Willow Street #4

Chicago, IL

$895,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12714207

958 W Willow Street #4

Chicago, IL 60614

$895,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,000

Sq Ft

$448

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Top-floor 3BR/2BA penthouse in a historic former cookie factory in the heart of Lincoln Park - extensively renovated less than two years ago with the kind of care only owners building for themselves provide. Solid hardwood floors finished with quality stain. Real wood. Real craftsmanship. Materials chosen for beauty, health, and permanence. Soaring ceilings and extraordinary natural light pour through every room. The kitchen was rebuilt from the studs - generous island, custom cabinetry, stai...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet2,000
Price / Sq Ft$448
Days on Market1
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1890
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Heated Sun RoomMain
Balcony/Porch/LanaiMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood, Water Purifier Owned, Humidifier
ExteriorBrick
RoofRubber
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories4
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesStorage,Sundeck
Parking TypeOff Alley, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$330/mo
MLS #MRD12714207
Days on Market1
List DateJuly 23, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$12,812
Listing Courtesy OfRedfin Corporation

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12714207

$895,000

Jul 23, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$5,923

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,526
Property Taxes
$1,068
HOA / Assessment
$330
20% · $179,000
6.5%

Location

Lincoln Park · 958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614 to your preferred destination.

958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 958 W Willow Street #4, Chicago, IL 60614.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood