AbodeABODE

1202 Spur Court

Wheeling, IL 60090

1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090 — exterior front view
1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090 — exterior view
1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090 — exterior view

1202 Spur Court

Wheeling, IL

$2,265

ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12712297

1202 Spur Court

Wheeling, IL 60090

$2,265

Per Month

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,100

Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in the desirable Cedar Run community of Wheeling. This spacious two-story home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and an open living and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The second level offers generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, central air conditioning, and an attached 1-car ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,100
Price / Sq Ft$2
Days on Market2
Building
StyleTownhouse-2 Story
Year Built1971
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundrySecond
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces1
ExteriorBrick, Frame
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Lot FeaturesCommon Grounds
MLS #MRD12712297
Days on Market2
List DateJuly 22, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfBaird and Warner North Center

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12712297

$2,265

Jul 22, 2026

Location

Wheeling · 1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090

Explore Wheeling

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090 to your preferred destination.

1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Wheeling

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1202 Spur Court, Wheeling, IL 60090.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood