AbodeABODE

944 W Concord Place #3

Chicago, IL 60614

944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614 — exterior front view
944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614 — exterior view
944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614 — exterior view

944 W Concord Place #3

Chicago, IL

$4,200

ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12711923

944 W Concord Place #3

Chicago, IL 60614

$4,200

Per Month

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,200

Sq Ft

About This Property

Penthouse with skyline views, bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms & garage parking included! Live above it all in this sun-filled penthouse featuring spectacular skyline views from a covered private balcony. Designed with privacy in mind, this ideal floor plan is perfect for roommates, with each spacious bedroom located on its own level and each with a private en-suite bathroom. The open-concept living area showcases soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and direct access to the balcony-creating the ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,200
Price / Sq Ft$4
Days on Market4
Building
Style1/2 Duplex,Condo-Duplex,Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
Year Built2007
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Balcony/Porch/LanaiMain
Bedroom 2Third
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining Room
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomThird
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator
ExteriorBrick
Patio/PorchDeck
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
MLS #MRD12711923
Days on Market4
List DateJuly 22, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy Of@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12711923

$4,200

Jul 22, 2026

Location

Lincoln Park · 944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614 to your preferred destination.

944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 944 W Concord Place #3, Chicago, IL 60614.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood