AbodeABODE

1061 Woodview Court

Aurora, IL 60502

1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502 — exterior front view
1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502 — exterior view
1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502 — exterior view

1061 Woodview Court

Aurora, IL

$350,000

ActiveNew ListingMLS #MRD12708046

1061 Woodview Court

Aurora, IL 60502·Woodlands at Oakhurst North

$350,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,515

Sq Ft

$231

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to 1061 Woodview Ct. in the Woodlands at Oakhurst North subdivision. Located in the highly-rated Naperville School District 204, this beautifully updated end-unit townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and 1,515 square feet of stylish living space. Complete with an attached 2-car garage in one of Aurora's most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the abundance of natural light that comes with an end-unit location and the thoughtful updates thr...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,515
Price / Sq Ft$231
Days on Market2
Building
StyleTownhouse-2 Story
Year Built1999
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyDuPage
RoomLevel
LoftSecond
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundrySecond
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces2
BalconyPatio
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorCedar
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Exercise Room,Storage,Health Club,Park,Party Room
Parking TypeAsphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$262/mo
MLS #MRD12708046
Days on Market2
List DateJuly 23, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$5,812
Listing Courtesy OfParker Lane Realty

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12708046

$350,000

Jul 23, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,516

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,770
Property Taxes
$484
HOA / Assessment
$262
20% · $70,000
6.5%

Location

Woodlands at Oakhurst North · 1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502

Explore Woodlands at Oakhurst North

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502 to your preferred destination.

1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Woodlands at Oakhurst North

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1061 Woodview Court, Aurora, IL 60502.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood