AbodeABODE

2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN

Chicago, IL 60618

2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618 — exterior front view
2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618 — exterior view
2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618 — exterior view

2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN

Chicago, IL

$1,450

ActiveMLS #MRD12704068

2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN

Chicago, IL 60618

$1,450

Per Month

Studio

Layout

1

Bathroom

About This Property

Completely renovated two-room studio only 0.2 miles from the Blue Line entrance & easy access to buses or the x-way. 2839 Sawyer is located on a quiet tree-lined one-way street but is also incredibly close to all of the Logan Square restaurants, drink spots, shops that we all love along Milwaukee, Diversey & Kedzie! This rental has lightened & newly refinished hardwood floors & 9' ceiling heights thruout! Spacious living space has three large west-facing windows allowing lots of sunlight! Living...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
BedroomsStudio
Bathroom1
Days on Market8
Building
StyleCondo,Low Rise (1-3 Stories),Studio
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
StorageMain
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master Bedroom
HeatingSteam
CoolingWall Unit(s)
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorBrick
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Lot FeaturesCommon Grounds
MLS #MRD12704068
Days on Market8
List DateJuly 13, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy Of@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12704068

$1,450

Jul 14, 2026

Location

Avondale · 2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618 to your preferred destination.

2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2839 N SAWYER Avenue #GN, Chicago, IL 60618.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood