AbodeABODE

6128 N Francisco Avenue

Chicago, IL 60659

6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 — exterior front view
6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 — exterior view
6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 — exterior view

6128 N Francisco Avenue

Chicago, IL

$950,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12702217

6128 N Francisco Avenue

Chicago, IL 60659

$950,000

List Price

11

Bedrooms

8

Bathrooms

About This Property

LOOK NO FURTHER, INVESTORS--3-flat building plus garden unit in the Heart of West Ridge offers spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom units with LARGE living spaces, hardwood floors and plenty of windows that fill each floor with ample natural light! Extra-wide lot gives extra-wide interior spaces. Formal living room and dining room meant for entertaining, 3 large bedrooms with two bathrooms in each unit. Unit 1 was rehabbed a few years ago with new kitchen, baths, in-unit washer/dryer. Amazing Gard...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Income
Bedrooms11
Bathrooms8
Days on Market12
Building
StyleOther
Year Built1952
Lot Size40 x 123
CountyCook
HeatingNatural Gas
BasementPartially Finished, Exterior Entry, Storage Space, Full
Garage Spaces3
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofRubber
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions40 x 123
MLS #MRD12702217
Days on Market12
List DateJuly 13, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$13,561
Listing Courtesy OfBaird & Warner

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12702217

$950,000

Jul 14, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$5,934

/month
Principal & Interest
$4,804
Property Taxes
$1,130
20% · $190,000
6.5%

Location

West Ridge · 6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659 to your preferred destination.

6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 6128 N Francisco Avenue, Chicago, IL 60659.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood