AbodeABODE

405 W Newport Road

Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 — exterior front view
405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 — exterior view
405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 — exterior view

405 W Newport Road

Hoffman Estates, IL

$500,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12700344

405 W Newport Road

Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

$500,000

List Price

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,930

Sq Ft

$259

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 1,930 sq. ft. of stylish, move-in-ready living space. Completely updated in 2026, this home features modern finishes, an open floor plan, and exceptional functionality. A spacious foyer welcomes you into the bright living room and formal dining room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and opens seamlessly to the main l...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,930
Price / Sq Ft$259
Days on Market5
Building
StyleSplit Level
Year Built1964
Lot Size9503
CountyCook
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
Walk In ClosetLower
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4Lower
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomLower
KitchenMain
LaundryLower
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces1.5
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
ExteriorAluminum Siding, Brick
Garage Spaces1.5
Parking Spaces1.5
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions9503
MLS #MRD12700344
Days on Market5
List DateJuly 9, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$3,196
Listing Courtesy OfRedfin Corporation

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12700344

$500,000

Jul 9, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,795

/month
Principal & Interest
$2,528
Property Taxes
$266
20% · $100,000
6.5%

Location

Hoffman Estates · 405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

Explore Hoffman Estates

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 to your preferred destination.

405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Hoffman Estates

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 405 W Newport Road, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood