AbodeABODE

2539 W Morse Avenue

Chicago, IL 60645

2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645 — exterior front view
2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645 — exterior view
2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645 — exterior view

2539 W Morse Avenue

Chicago, IL

$711,000

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12698462

2539 W Morse Avenue

Chicago, IL 60645

$711,000

List Price

5

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,100

Sq Ft

$229

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

6 Bedrooms and 4 Baths! This is done with care and attention to detail. Complete blue copper plumbing in the entire home. New electric with 100 amp service recess lightings entire home.Brand Central HVAC with new ducts and conduit.State-of-the-art Kitchen quartz countertops, high-end cabinetry, top-line appliances.4 brand new high-caliber baths reflect the worksmanship. Gleaming hardwood floor boosts the quality of living. Sunny, bright, tree-lined street with a single-family home neighborhood ...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Square Feet3,100
Price / Sq Ft$229
Days on Market7
Building
Style1.5 Story
Year Built1925
Lot Size33x125
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 5Second
Bedroom 6Basement
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4Second
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomLower
KitchenMain
LaundryLower
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementUnfinished, Full
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces2
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
ExteriorBrick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan, Public
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions33x125
MLS #MRD12698462
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 7, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$3,364
Listing Courtesy OfEquity Market Realty Inc.

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12698462

$711,000

Jul 8, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,876

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,595
Property Taxes
$280
20% · $142,200
6.5%

Location

West Ridge · 2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645 to your preferred destination.

2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2539 W Morse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60645.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood