AbodeABODE

2326 W Giddings Street #302

Chicago, IL 60625

2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625 — exterior front view
2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625 — exterior view
2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625 — exterior view

2326 W Giddings Street #302

Chicago, IL

$675,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12698252

2326 W Giddings Street #302

Chicago, IL 60625

$675,000

List Price

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

About This Property

Experience the best of Lincoln Square in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium at 2326 Giddings. Located in a boutique elevator building, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable neighborhood setting. The open-concept floor plan features high ceilings, a dedicated dining area, and a well-appointed island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step onto your private balcony o...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Days on Market7
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built2008
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3Main
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces2
BalconyDeck
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorBrick
Patio/PorchDeck
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces2
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories4
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Building AmenitiesElevator in Residence,Storage
Parking TypeGarage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Tandem, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$593/mo
Water IncludedY
MLS #MRD12698252
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 7, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$13,089
Listing Courtesy OfCompass

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12698252

$675,000

Jul 7, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$5,097

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,413
Property Taxes
$1,091
HOA / Assessment
$593
20% · $135,000
6.5%

Location

Lincoln Square · 2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625 to your preferred destination.

2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 2326 W Giddings Street #302, Chicago, IL 60625.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood