AbodeABODE

1753 Plymouth Court #D

Wheaton, IL 60187

1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187 — exterior front view
1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187 — exterior view
1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187 — exterior view

1753 Plymouth Court #D

Wheaton, IL

$285,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12696596

1753 Plymouth Court #D

Wheaton, IL 60187

$285,000

List Price

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathroom

1,056

Sq Ft

$270

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

First Floor Unit! 2 bed and 1 bath + additional vanity with sink and storage! Main level living. Primary with walk in closet. Laundry room in unit. Attached Garage space plus driveway space and plenty of guest parking. Investors welcome.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathroom1
Square Feet1,056
Price / Sq Ft$270
Days on Market21
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1978
CountyDuPage
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
Walk In ClosetMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces1
ExteriorBrick
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot FeaturesLandscaped
Pet PolicyNumber Limit, Size Limit
Building AmenitiesBuilding Amenities
Parking TypeAsphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Guest, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Storage, Owned, Garage
HOA Fee$379/mo
MLS #MRD12696596
Days on Market21
List DateJuly 6, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfKeller Williams Premiere Properties

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12696596

$285,000

Jul 7, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,820

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,441
HOA / Assessment
$379
20% · $57,000
6.5%

Location

Wheaton · 1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187

Explore Wheaton

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187 to your preferred destination.

1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Wheaton

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1753 Plymouth Court #D, Wheaton, IL 60187.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood