AbodeABODE

1552 W Highland Avenue #1E

Chicago, IL 60660

1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660 — exterior front view
1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660 — exterior view
1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660 — exterior view

1552 W Highland Avenue #1E

Chicago, IL

$1,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12693108

1552 W Highland Avenue #1E

Chicago, IL 60660

$1,000

Per Month

Studio

Layout

1

Bathroom

400

Sq Ft

About This Property

Completely Rehabbed studio with new appliances located in the heart of Chicago's Edgewater Residence located near shopping, restaurants, CTA red line train, buses, few blocks from close to Loyola University . All utilities included in the rent.

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
BedroomsStudio
Bathroom1
Square Feet400
Price / Sq Ft$3
Days on Market7
Building
StyleStudio
Lot Size0
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining Room
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master Bedroom
HeatingNatural Gas, Radiator(s)
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
BasementUnfinished, Full
ExteriorBrick
FoundationBrick/Mortar
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions0
MLS #MRD12693108
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 8, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfVylla Home

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12693108

$1,000

Jul 8, 2026

Location

Edgewater · 1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660 to your preferred destination.

1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1552 W Highland Avenue #1E, Chicago, IL 60660.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood