AbodeABODE

100 Superior Court #L2

Schaumburg, IL 60193

100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193 — exterior front view
100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193 — exterior view
100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193 — exterior view

100 Superior Court #L2

Schaumburg, IL

$235,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12692726

100 Superior Court #L2

Schaumburg, IL 60193

$235,000

List Price

1

Bedroom

1

Bathroom

942

Sq Ft

$249

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Grab this gorgeous, updated, immaculate condo in the heart of downtown Schaumburg. When making your next gourmet meal, you'll love the gorgeous kitchen with quartz counters, white subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, halogen lighting, high-end contemporary cabinets with solid wood, dovetailed drawers, and newer waterproof vinyl flooring. The spacious light filled bedroom invites you into a relaxing sanctuary with an enormous walk-in closet. Large updated bathroom with contemporary...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms1
Bathroom1
Square Feet942
Price / Sq Ft$249
Days on Market7
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built1987
Lot Sizecondo
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Walk In ClosetMain
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorVinyl Siding, Brick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofAsphalt
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces2
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensionscondo
Lot FeaturesCommon Grounds
Building Stories2
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Building AmenitiesParty Room,Pool,Security Door Lock(s),Ceiling Fan,Clubhouse,Laundry
Parking TypeAsphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Other, Garage
HOA Fee$334/mo
MLS #MRD12692726
Days on Market7
List DateJuly 2, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$4,110
Listing Courtesy OfBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12692726

$235,000

Jul 2, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$1,865

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,188
Property Taxes
$343
HOA / Assessment
$334
20% · $47,000
6.5%

Location

Schaumburg · 100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193

Explore Schaumburg

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193 to your preferred destination.

100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Schaumburg

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 100 Superior Court #L2, Schaumburg, IL 60193.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood