AbodeABODE

474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206

Chicago, IL 60611

474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior front view
474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior view
474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611 — exterior view

474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206

Chicago, IL

$255,000

ActiveMLS #MRD12692298

474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206

Chicago, IL 60611

$255,000

List Price

Studio

Layout

1

Bathroom

650

Sq Ft

$392

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Wake up to sun-filled mornings in this east-facing studio, where views of Lake Michigan greet you right from your windows! Perfectly positioned in the heart of Streeterville, just steps from Navy Pier, this home offers a seamless blend of city energy and lakeside tranquility. The bright, open layout is enhanced by brand-new hardwood floors, while the updated kitchen-featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar-flows effortlessly into the living space. Designed f...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
BedroomsStudio
Bathroom1
Square Feet650
Price / Sq Ft$392
Days on Market21
Building
StyleCondo,High Rise (7+ Stories),Studio
Year Built1991
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
Laundry
Living RoomMain
Master Bedroom
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces1
IncludedRange, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
ExteriorBrick
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories56
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Boat Dock,Door Person,Elevator in Residence,Exercise Room,Storage
Parking TypeGarage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$692/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12692298
Days on Market21
List DateJune 30, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$4,846
Listing Courtesy OfRE/MAX Top Performers

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12692298

$255,000

Jun 30, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$2,385

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,289
Property Taxes
$404
HOA / Assessment
$692
20% · $51,000
6.5%

Location

Near North Side · 474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611 to your preferred destination.

474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 474 N Lake Shore Drive #2206, Chicago, IL 60611.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood