AbodeABODE

1027 E Marion Street

Arlington Heights, IL 60004

1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 — exterior front view
1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 — exterior view
1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 — exterior view

1027 E Marion Street

Arlington Heights, IL

$1,499,900

ActiveMLS #MRD12692269

1027 E Marion Street

Arlington Heights, IL 60004

$1,499,900

List Price

4

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3,611

Sq Ft

$415

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

An Exceptional Opportunity to Own One of East Marion's Finest Homes. This stately all-brick colonial sits proudly on a rare 82' x 132' wide lot, offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and roughly 3,900 square feet of high-end living space. Mature landscaping, a charming front portico with classic columns, and a 3+ car garage hint at the quality found throughout - before you even step inside. Quality That Greets You at the Door - Tall ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and custom finishes carry through t...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms5
Square Feet3,611
Price / Sq Ft$415
Days on Market3
Building
Style2 Stories
Year Built1999
Lot Size82 x 132
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 5Basement
Breakfast RoomMain
OfficeMain
Recreation RoomBasement
Game RoomBasement
Exercise RoomBasement
FoyerMain
StorageBasement
Walk In ClosetSecond
Utility Room-Lower LevelBasement
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4Second
KitchenMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Zoned
CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
BasementFinished, Egress Window, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Full
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces3
IncludedMicrowave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Front Controls on Range/Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
ExteriorVinyl Siding, Brick
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Patio/PorchPatio
Garage Spaces3
Parking Spaces3
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions82 x 132
Lot FeaturesLandscaped, Mature Trees
MLS #MRD12692269
Days on Market3
List DateJuly 14, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$24,960
Listing Courtesy Of@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12692269

$1,499,900

Jul 14, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$9,664

/month
Principal & Interest
$7,584
Property Taxes
$2,080
20% · $299,980
6.5%

Location

Arlington Heights · 1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Explore Arlington Heights

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 to your preferred destination.

1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Arlington Heights

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1027 E Marion Street, Arlington Heights, IL 60004.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood