AbodeABODE

1933 Song Sparrow Court

Schaumburg, IL 60173

1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173 — exterior front view
1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173 — exterior view
1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173 — exterior view

1933 Song Sparrow Court

Schaumburg, IL

$2,800

ActiveMLS #MRD12690974

1933 Song Sparrow Court

Schaumburg, IL 60173

$2,800

Per Month

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,600

Sq Ft

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Lease
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 full, 1 half
Square Feet1,600
Price / Sq Ft$2
Days on Market7
Building
StyleTownhouse-2 Story
Year Built1980
Lot Size1600
CountyCook
RoomLevel
Bedroom 2Second
Bedroom 3Second
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family RoomLower
KitchenMain
LaundryBasement
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomSecond
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
BasementPartially Finished, Storage Space, Full
Garage Spaces2
ExteriorBrick
Garage Spaces2
Parking Spaces4
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions1600
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
MLS #MRD12690974
Days on Market7
List DateJune 29, 2026
StatusActive
Listing Courtesy OfHomecoin.com

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12690974

$2,800

Jun 29, 2026

Location

Schaumburg · 1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173

Explore Schaumburg

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173 to your preferred destination.

1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Schaumburg

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 1933 Song Sparrow Court, Schaumburg, IL 60173.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood