AbodeABODE

3505 W Le Moyne Street

Chicago, IL 60651

3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651 — exterior front view
3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651 — exterior view
3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651 — exterior view

3505 W Le Moyne Street

Chicago, IL

$649,900

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12690577

3505 W Le Moyne Street

Chicago, IL 60651

$649,900

Reduced $25,100

List Price

7

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

About This Property

Do not miss an opportunity to own a beautifully TURNKEY brick legal 2 Flat plus nonconforming garden unit in hot Humboldt Park! Completely renovated with a rear addition in 2019 by the previous owner, both above-grade units offer wide plank hardwood floors, soaring 10' ceilings, large primary suites, two bathrooms, granite countertops with breakfast bar seating, 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, and open concept living. The lower level unit offers 7' ceilings with a func...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential Income
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms5
Days on Market23
Building
StyleOther
Year Built1894
Lot Size24x123
CountyCook
HeatingForced Air
BasementFinished, Full
ExteriorBrick
RoofRubber, Flat
Patio/PorchPorch
Parking Spaces3
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot Dimensions24x123
MLS #MRD12690577
Days on Market23
List DateJune 28, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$7,067
Listing Courtesy OfGreystone Realty

Price reduced

$649,900

$25,100

Jul 14, 2026

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12690577

$675,000

Jun 28, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,875

/month
Principal & Interest
$3,286
Property Taxes
$589
20% · $129,980
6.5%

Location

Humboldt Park · 3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651 to your preferred destination.

3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 3505 W Le Moyne Street, Chicago, IL 60651.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood