AbodeABODE

701 S WELLS Street #2005

Chicago, IL 60607

701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607 — exterior front view
701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607 — exterior view
701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607 — exterior view

701 S WELLS Street #2005

Chicago, IL

$389,900

Virtual Tour
ActiveMLS #MRD12684083

701 S WELLS Street #2005

Chicago, IL 60607

$389,900

List Price

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,200

Sq Ft

$325

/ Sq Ft

About This Property

Stunning Printer's Row 2B/2B with breathtaking city views and a highly sought-after split floor plan. This bright, open-concept home is designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, featuring expansive living and dining space, hardwood floors, fireplace, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the unit with natural light. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large island, tiled backsplash, and all stainless-steel appliances (including a brand-new dishwasher in 20...

Property Details

Key Facts

Overview
Property TypeResidential
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,200
Price / Sq Ft$325
Days on Market9
Building
StyleCondo
Year Built2002
Lot SizeCOMMON
CountyCook
RoomLevel
FoyerMain
Walk In ClosetMain
Balcony/Porch/LanaiMain
Bedroom 2Main
Bedroom 3
Bedroom 4
Dining RoomMain
Family Room
KitchenMain
LaundryMain
Living RoomMain
Master BedroomMain
HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
BasementNone
FlooringHardwood
Garage Spaces1
ExteriorGlass, Concrete
Garage Spaces1
Parking Spaces1
WaterLake Michigan
SewerPublic Sewer
Lot DimensionsCOMMON
Building Stories34
Pet PolicyCats OK, Dogs OK
Building AmenitiesBike Room/Bike Trails,Door Person,Elevator in Residence,Exercise Room,Storage,On Site Manager/Engineer
Parking TypeGarage Door Opener, Yes, Deeded, Attached, Garage
HOA Fee$1028/mo
Water IncludedY
Heat IncludedY
MLS #MRD12684083
Days on Market9
List DateJune 24, 2026
StatusActive
Annual Taxes$5,496
Listing Courtesy OfCompass

Listed for sale

MLS #MRD12684083

$389,900

Jun 24, 2026

Mortgage Estimate

$3,458

/month
Principal & Interest
$1,972
Property Taxes
$458
HOA / Assessment
$1,028
20% · $77,980
6.5%

Location

Near North Side · 701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607

Explore Chicago

Commute Time

Calculate the time and distance from 701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607 to your preferred destination.

701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607

Neighbourhood Amenities

No results found in this area.

Lifestyle Amenities

No results found in this area.

Neighborhood Market Trends

12-month market analysis for Chicago

Listing data is provided in part by Midwest Real Estate Data LLC (MRED). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Properties may be listed by brokerages other than Abode Real Estate. © 2026 Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. All rights reserved.

Abode

Abode Real Estate

Trusted guidance from first tour to closing day

Schedule a Private Showing

Pick a date and time — we'll handle the rest.

Call

Interested in This Property?

Our team is ready to arrange a private showing and answer any questions about 701 S WELLS Street #2005, Chicago, IL 60607.

Call Us

Beyond the front door

Explore the neighborhood